BARRY & DISTRICT UNITED CLUBS MALE LEAGUE

  Last Updated : Wednesday 11th June 09:36         Season :  2013_2014      



Website Visits this Season: -

League Sponsors



Contact Antony Wood to advertise on the website






Fixtures by Club

Club :


There is a Facebook Group setup for the League. To join :

1. Click on the 'BARRY & DISTRICT UNITED CLUBS MALE LEAGUE' link below.

2. Then click on 'Join Group' on the right of the Facebook screen.



Upcoming Events

Monday 4th August - AGM @ Railway Club : 7.15pm



Presentation Night

Saturday 5th July @ Cadoxton Cons



Crib Competitions

Team KO
Winners : RAILWAY
Runners-Up: CADOXTON CONS
Team Knockout Cup Results


Pairs
Winners : D Carter & J Dollan (RAILWAY)
Runners-Up: J Heathfield & J Holland (WEST END)
Pairs Knockout Cup Results

Skittles Competitions

Team KO
Winners: WEST END "D"
Runners-Up: BRITISH RAIL "A"
Team Knockout Cup Results


6-a-Side
Winners : ALLSORTS 1
Runners-Up: WEST END "C" 1
6-a-side Knockout Cup Results

Snooker Division 1 Competitions

Team KO
Winners : WYNDHAM CONS "B"
Runners-Up: BARRY DOCK CONS "B"
Team Knockout Cup Results


Singles
Winner : R Rowlands (SAVOY "A")
Runner-Up : S Thomas (SAVOY "A")
Singles Knockout Cup Results


Doubles
Winners : L Greening & M Bennett (SAVOY "A")
Runners-Up : J Thomas & K Jenkins (WYNDHAM CONS "B")
Doubles Knockout Cup Results


3-a-Side
Winners: D Stringer / L Greening / R Rowlands / S Thomas (SAVOY "A")
Runners-Up: T Vedmore/ K Jenkins / M Swayne/ L Glanville (WYNDHAM CONS "B")
3-a-Side Knockout Cup Results

Snooker Division 2 Competitions

Team KO
Winners : PENARTH CONS "A"
Runners-Up : RAILWAY "B"
Team Knockout Cup Results


Singles
Winner : L Wallace (PENARTH CONS "B")
Runner-Up : S Braund (RAILWAY "B")
Singles Knockout Cup Results


Doubles
Winners : S Braund & D Mills (RAILWAY "B")
Runners-Up : N Elston & G Long (WYNDHAM CONS "C")
Doubles Knockout Cup Results


3-a-Side
Winners : A McMillan / B Hocking / G Smith / T Parkins (PENARTH CONS "D")
Runners-Up : D Morris / J Cuddihy / J McCarthy / I Ivins (SERVICES SOCIAL "B")
3-a-Side Knockout Cup Results

2012/13 Honours     More ...
LeagueTeam
Crib Division 1CWM TALWG
Skittles Division 1SEA VIEW "B"
Skittles Division 2WEST END "C"
Snooker Division 1WYNDHAM CONS "B"
Snooker Division 2HARBOUR "A"
Snooker Division 3PENARTH CONS "D"


2013/14 Clubs & Delegates